Anyone know any good anime like the ones i've already watched?
I've watched:
Dragon Ball Dragon Ball Z Eureka 7 Bleach Naruto Shoupen Narutal Soul Eater Fairy Tail (Some of) Dragonball GT Inuyasha Full Metal Alchemist Blue Excorscist World Trigger Akame ga Kill Sword Art Online Sword Art Online 2 World Trigger Chobits Spice and wolf Attack on Titan Nisekoi Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle Samorai Deeperd Hunter x Hunter Irregular at Magic High School YuYu Hakusho One Piece (Most of) Rurouni Kenshin
Sorry for the long list! I'm missing a few i cant remember about too :/ Like the soccer one with a guy named Tsubasa. (Not Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle)
Edit: Also I don't like a lot of gun based anime. I like magic/power like things.
Last Edit: Nov 27, 2014 15:59:42 GMT -5 by Deleted
Hmmm...going off of your list, I would suggest Black Bullet, K, Code Geass, Darker Than Black, Death Note (duh), Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (if you liked FMA that is), and Magi: Labyrinth of Magic (& Kingdom if you like the first season)... I should stop there.
If you're looking for a good soccer anime then you should check out Giant Killing. Although just from checking out that list I would also recommend Hajime no Ippo.
If you want action I'd say Kill la Kill. I also enjoyed Girls Und Panzer. It's better than you'd expect, regardless of what you think when you hear schoolgirls driving tanks.
"Someone call for ze doktor?" - WarCraft III
TypicalMangaFan and I discuss the latest Shonen chapters (among others) in our TypicalManga Reviews
Waldorf: You know Statler, after watching the last six hundred and fifty episodes of One Piece, I think I've come to a conclusion.
Statler: No you haven't.
Post by Space Wombat on Nov 27, 2014 18:54:07 GMT -5
Romance/action/comedy/fantasy/scifi/slice of life Some names are wrong spelling nothing a quick google can auto fix :s Enjoy ~ Probably missed a few goodies of my personal likes. Random order:
Strike blood boku no pico. ( 10/10 (ી(΄◞ิ౪◟ิ‵)ʃ) ) SAO Outbreak company Zero no tsukaima Tower of druaga Tokyo ghoul darker than black Claymore tales of abyss tasogare otome x amnesia true tears tears of tiara tonarai no seki kun Gintama FMA Yondemasu azazel san Durara Monogatari Psycho pass Steins gate Korekawa no zombie des ka Sayonara zetsubou sensei Mahou sensou Baby steps Blood lad Uchuten kazokou Tiger and bunny Mirai niki Mayo chiki Hataraku mao san! Seto no hayanome Kiwaguro nu brynhildr Bokuwa tomodachi sukunai Binbougami ga Anounatsu de materu High school of the dead Baka to test shoukanju Campione ( semi crappy) Fate / zero Golden time Kimi no todok Soul eater Hayate no gotoku Clannad Nyankoi Amagami brilliant park Eden of east Arakawa under the bridge Sakurasou no pet kanojo Persona 3 & 4 Bent-to Sankrea Blackbullet Boku wa mina kawaisou Dangan ropa Deadman wonderland Devil survivor ( or just play the game) D.capo
Last Edit: Nov 27, 2014 19:45:09 GMT -5 by Space Wombat
Post by Space Wombat on Nov 27, 2014 18:55:14 GMT -5
Baby steps deathnote Ef a tale of memories haiyore nyaruko san fairy tail ( seems popular ) Hentai ouji to warawanai hyouka hajime no ippo G.t.o NHK Ni YOuKOsou ( s.a people will relate ) toradora white album yahari ore no seishun rabukome wa machigatteru infinite stratos kara no kyoukai kyoukai to kanata Kill la kill Kurenai Lamune log horizon magi mahou koukou no rettousei mekKucity actors princess lover REC School days ( huehuehue) Seitokai yakuindomo detroit metal city Medaka box nagi no asakura suzuka nagasarete airantou Negima natsume yuujin chou Nazi no kanojo x no game no life sukitte li nayo Nichijou space dandy spice wolf strike the blood shingeki no kyojin shinryKu ika musume nobunaga the fool shirakuma cafe Shuffle sidonia no kishi Nourioda nobuna no yabou One piece Ore no kanojo to osananajimi-ga-shuraba-sugiru mushishi sola
Last Edit: Nov 27, 2014 19:38:25 GMT -5 by Space Wombat